Boulder Valley Velodrome - Erie, CO
While this velodrome is still under construction, the track is complete and it is open for use.
Location: Colorado, United States

"Boneshaker LLC will be building a 250-meter velodrome. The shape is a work of art designed by Peter Junek of Board Track Racing Inc, specifically for our site. It will be similar to the track Peter built in Aguascalientes, Mexico, for the Pan-American track championships where world records were set by Sarah Hammer. It will have 12-degree straight-aways, and 42-degree banking on the turns. It is designed to accommodate the world’s fastest racers and still allow beginners to ride comfortably.

Now that we are clear on what it is physically, let’s talk about what it really is. The Boulder Valley Velodrome will provide enormous opportunity on many fronts. It will become the de facto training facility for Olympic hopefuls. The property is located in the sweet spot of accessibility for Colorado’s Northern Front Range. It’s a place where parents can get their kids involved in a structured, drug-free, athletic environment. It’s a wholesome activity that will draw out-of-towners to Erie, stimulating the local economy. It will create jobs for coaches, trainers, race promoters, food vendors, landscapers, snow shovelers and who knows what else. It will, above all else, have a welcoming culture of support and inclusiveness for all." (from (visit link) )

I have uploaded a short video of some riders training on the track at (visit link) .
E. County Line Road and Bonnell Ave