Red Lion Area Historical Society - Red Lion, PA
The Red Lion Area Historical Society has a museum in the town center.

In Red Lion's center is the Red Lion Area Historical Society.

The location is a museum about Red Lion and the surrounding area. There is also a museum at the MA and PA Railroad Depot (Maryland and Pennsylvania). However this museum has regular hours, and, thus, I believe that this is the headquarters.

The society was founded in 1981, one year after the 100th Anniversary of the incorporation of Red Lion as a borough.

Their mission:

"It is the mission of the Red Lion Area Historical Society to collect and preserve the artifacts, photographs, documents, publications and genealogical records that relate to the history of the Red Lion area; to make these materials readily available for both research and enjoyment; and to act as a resource center for the education of the public about the history of Red Lion, so that knowledge of the past may contribute to a fuller understanding of the present."
10 East Broadway
Red Lion, PA United States of America