Richard Nixon Library - 1990 - Yorba Linda, CA
A dated plaque inside the lobby of the Nixon Library.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum is the presidential library and final resting place of Richard Milhous Nixon, the 37th President of the United States. Located in Yorba Linda, California, the library is one of 13 administered by the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA). From its original dedication in 1990 until becoming a federal facility on July 11, 2007, the library and museum was operated by the private Richard Nixon Foundation and was known as the Richard Nixon Library & Birthplace. The 9-acre (3.6 ha) campus is located at 18001 Yorba Linda Boulevard in Yorba Linda and incorporates the Richard Nixon Birthplace, a National Historic Landmark where Nixon was born in 1913 and spent his childhood. The facility is now jointly operated by NARA and the Richard Nixon Foundation."

Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: July 19, 1990

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
The Richard Nixon Library and Birthplace Dedicated July 19, 1990 Demartin Marona Cranstoun and Downes Research, Writing, and Exhibit Design Exhibit Technology Incorporated Interactive Video Design and Production Universal Exhibits Exhibit Fabrication and Instillation Studio EIS Sculpture of Wold Leaders Figures Special Assistance And Thanks To The Office of Richard Nixon National Archives and Records Administration Nixon Presidential Materials Project The Late Ollie Atkens, RN's Official White House Photographer Photographic Credits for Exhibits and Videos