Historic Route 66 - Bluesmobile - Joliet, Illinois, USA.
16T E 409792 N 4592494
An exact replica of the Blues Brothers' battered 1974 Dodge Monaco, complete with air raid siren on its roof, is mounted on a pole above a parking lot, of the Route 66 Food N Fuel gas station. Located alongside the Mother Road, in Joliet, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

Bluesmobile on a Stick alongside the Mother Road, a new Route 66 roadside attraction.
The replica of the "Blues Brothers" movie car, a 1974 Dodge Monaco police prowler, is set at an angle on top of a pole, so you can get your Route 66 Kodak moment.

The plaque on the pole reads:
"It's got a cop motor a 440 cubic-inch plant. It's got cop tires, cop suspension, cop shocks. It's a model made before catalytic converters so it'll run good on regular gas"

Location Website: (visit link)

2401 S. Chicago St., Joliet, IL