Piscina, Sedilia and Aumbry, St Mary - Marston, Lincolnshire
Paired piscina and sedilia on south wall of the chancel, with an aumbry on the opposite north wall.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

Paired piscina and sedilia on south wall of the chancel, with an aumbry on the opposite north wall. The east wall is also quite ornately arcaded, and there is a white and green marble rereros. Probably all late 19th century.

"The church was built in the late 12th century, early 13th century onwards. It was restored in 1881.
There is a west tower and spire, nave with north and south aisles, south porch, rectangular chancel and a small south east Chapel.
The tower is early 14th century with three stages built of limestone ashlar. There is a broach spire with lucarnes.
The north aisle dates from the 14th century, the south aisle dates from the 15th century but was much restored in the 19th century, however the four bay arcades date from around 1200. There are two Vesica Windows (oval shaped) in the spandrels of the south arcade which probably survive from an earlier aisleless church.
The south porch is 15th century with a late 12th century south doorway which was restored in the 19th century.
The chancel was built in 1881 with a contemporary chancel arch. There is also an arch into the south Chapel."

SOURCE - (visit link)