Cats Home, Geelong, Victoria
Kardinia Park or Simonds Stadium as it is paid to be callled, is the home of the Geelong Football Club
Location: Victoria, Australia

Originally built in 1941, the stadium (formally known as Kardinia Park, Shell Stadium, Baytec Stadium and Skilled Stadium) is the heart of football in Geelong. Over the years the stadium has undergone a number of major redevelopments, including the 'Cat Claw' Reg Hickey Stand, the magnificent Premiership Stand, and the recently completed Players Stand.

Simonds Stadium is the heart and soul of Kardinia Park. Home to the Geelong Cats since its inception, Simonds Stadium is synonymous with AFL in Geelong. They have also played Soccer and NRL games at he venue.
It's the home of which team(s)?: Geelong 'Cats' Football Club

Which professional sports are played here?: AFL