Club de Tir Victoria - Victoriaville, Qc, Canada
19T E 271517 N 5100896
Club de tir pour armes de poing, carabines et fusils Shooting ranges for handguns, rifles and shotguns
Location: Québec, Canada

FRANÇAIS
Le Club de Tir Victoria, fondé en 1954, est situé au 73 Rang Chicago, Saint-Christophe-d'Arthabaska. Le chalet du club est complètement fermé et il y a 8 pas de tir intérieurs pour les armes de poing. Les autres pas de tir sont soit, complètement extérieurs ou avec des endroits couverts.

Les différents pas de tir disponibles :
Tir au pigeon d'argile
Tir à la carabine, 75 pieds, 140 pieds et 300 pieds
Tir à l'arme de poing, 75 pieds

La carte de membre coûte $85 pour Pistolet/Révolver et $60 pour Carabine/Pigeons. Un visiteur peut venir occasionnellement au club et payer 20.00$ par visite, pour tir à la carabine. Tir aux pigeons d'argile, les rondes de pigeon d'argile coûte 4.00$ (prix membre) et 8.00$ (prix non-membre) par pers. par ronde de 25 en trap américaine.

Pour rejoindre quelqu'un du club, on peut se rendre sur place (73 rang chicago) pendant les heures d'ouverture ou écrire à Club de tir Victoria, C.P. 125, Victoriaville, Qc, G6P 6S8 ou contacter Josey Roy sur son cellulaire (819-552-3446) ou écrire à l'adresse courriel info@clubdetirvictoria.com

Horaires :
Pistolet-Révolver, mercredi soir de 19h00 à 22h00, samedi de 13h00 à 16h00. Également, sur les heures d'ouverture au Club en appelant le 819-552-3446 de 9h00 à 21h00.

Carabine & Gros Calibre, lundi soir de 19h00 jusqu’au crépuscule Ouvert après les vacances de la construction). Samedi de 13h00 à 16h00

Pigeon d’argile, mardi de 18h00 au coucher du soleil et dimanche de 13h00 à 16h00 sur demande.

ENGLISH
The Club de Tir Victoria, founded in 1954, is located at 73 Rang Chicago, Saint-Christophe d'Arthabaska. The clubhouse is completely closed and there are also 8 shooting ranges for handguns taht are inside. Other firing ranges are either completely exterior or with a roof at the shooting end.

Different shooting ranges available:
Clay Pigeon Shooting
Rifle shooting, 75 feet, 140 feet and 300 feet
Handgun, 75 feet

The membership card costs $85 Pistol/Revolver and $60 for Rifle/Pigeons. A visitor can occasionally come to the club and pay $20 per visit for rifle shooting. Clay pigeon shooting, clay pigeon round costs $4(Prices member) and $8(non-member price) per person. Round of 25 for American trap.

To reach someone from the club, you can go there (73 rang Chicago) during business hours, or write to Gun Club Victoria, PO Box 125, Victoriaville, Qc, G6P 6S8 or contact Josey Roy on his cell (819-552-3446) or write to the email address info@clubdetirvictoria.com

Hours:
Pistol revolver Wednesday night from 19:00 to 22:00 Saturday from 13:00 to 16:00. Also, from 9:00 to 21:00 by calling 819-552-3446.

Large Calibre Rifle & Monday evening from 19:00 until dusk (Open after the construction holidays). Saturday from 13:00 to 16:00.

Clay Pigeon Tuesday from 18:00 to sunset and Sunday from 13:00 to 16:00 on request.
Range Type: Indoor and Outdoor

Shooting Ranges Available: 12

Archery / 3D: no

Pistol: yes

Rifle: yes

Shotgun / Skeet: yes

Hours of Operation: From: 9:00 AM To: 9:00 PM

Access: Membership Only

Free of charge: no

If "Membership Only" Provide Point of contact / location, how to become a member?:
To reach someone from the club, you can go there (73 rang Chicago) during business hours, or write to Club de Tir Victoria, PO Box 125, Victoriaville, Qc, G6P 6S8 or contact Josey Roy on his cell (819-552-3446) or write to the email address info@clubdetirvictoria.com

Cost: 85.00 (listed in local currency)

Hunting Available: no