WWII (Red Army vs Wermacht) - Liberec, Czech Republic
The northern part of Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic) was liberated in spring 1945...
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

CZ
Severní cást bývalého Ceskoslovenska byla osvobozena teprve na jare roku 1945. Na osvobození této cásti našeho státu se podílela prevším vojska Rudé armády, která sem byla nasmerována po dobytí Berlína, resp. po vypuknutí Pražského povstání (visit link) .
Této rekonstrukce se zucastnilo nekolik desítek aktéru na obou stranách (Rudá armáda a vojska wermachtu a SS). Vernost ukázky dokreslovalo množství dobové techniky (dela, automobily, tanky, samohybná dela, motocykly, atd.).

EN
The northern part of the former Czechoslovakia was liberated in spring of 1945. The liberation of this part of our country was involved notably through the troops of the Red Army, which was directed here after the conquest of Berlin, respectively, after the outbreak of the Prague uprising (visit link) .
This reenactment was attended by several dozen actors on both sides (the Red Army and the troops of the Wehrmacht and SS). The atmosphere of struggle was faithfully complement by large number of armoured fighting vehicles, a cannons, a vehicles, motorcycles and even fighter planes.

See more photos: (visit link)
and a video clip: (visit link)