Milchhüsli - Känerkinden, BL, Switzerland
The milk platform in the center of Känerkinden.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The milk platform of Känerkinden is located on the main road in the village center next to the town hall.

The building is not in a particularly good shape. I have no information as to when it has served as milk platform and if and how it is used today, but it seems to be empty.

DE: Das Milchhäuschen von Känerkinden befindet sich im Dorfzentrum neben dem Gemeindehaus direkt an der Hauptstrasse.

Das Gebäude ist nicht in einem besondersguten Zustand. Ich habe keine Informationen, wann es als Milchhäuschen gedient hat und als was es heute genutzt wird. Heute scheint es leer zu stehen.
Milk platforms condition: Have seen better days

Type: Milk house