Ferran Park – Eustis, Florida
17R E 433059 N 3192001
This jewel of the downtown area is ideally located on the shores of beautiful Lake Eustis. Beautifully landscaped, with walking paths and benches throughout, the park provides a glimpse into our history.

Eustis' beautiful Ferran Park and lakefront walkway offers visitors and residents a panoramic view of beautiful Lake Eustis to enhance their walking pleasure. This jewel of the downtown area is ideally located on the shores of beautiful Lake Eustis. Beautifully landscaped, with walking paths and benches throughout, the park provides a glimpse into the City’s history, including the beautiful, restored sea wall running along the lakefront to the Mediterranean-style Alice McClelland Bandshell (listed on the national historic register) majestically located at the northern end of the park. Other facilities include a playground area, two gazebos, and picnic tables. Immediately adjacent to the park is the Eustis Aquatic Center with two heated pools, and the ever-popular Eustis Lake Walk. The Lake Walk, which extends for one-quarter mile along the shore, offers four gazebos with benches and 20 boat slips.

The scenic walk stretches from the the sound end of Ferran Park, to the Community Center, located at 601 Northshore Drive. Public restrooms service both ends of the walk--one located at the southern end of Ferran Park and the other situated in the East Annex of the Eustis Community Center. The walk provides close, convenient access to the downtown restaurants; stores; shops; hospital facilities; art museum; community theater; and City government offices.