Memorial church of the protestation (Speyer) - RLP / Germany
Steeple of the Memorial church, erected in the years 1893 to 1904
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)

"Die Gedächtniskirche der Protestation in Speyer wurde in den Jahren 1893 bis 1904 zur Erinnerung an die im Jahre 1529 auf dem Reichstag zu Speyer erfolgte Protestation zu Speyer errichtet. Ihr Turm ist mit 100 m der höchste Kirchturm der Pfalz und der höchste deutsche Kirchturm westlich des Rheins zwischen Köln und Straßburg."

EN:
"The memorial church of the protestation in Speyer was erected in the years 1893 to 1904 in memory of the protestation to Speyer, which took place in Speyer at the Reichstag in 1529. Its tower is at 100 m the highest church tower of the Palatinate and the highest German church tower west of the Rhine between Cologne and Strasbourg. "
Location of the Steeple:
Bartholomäus-Weltz-Platz 5