Bicycle Outfitter - Harrison, Ar.
Bicycle Outfitter is in an historical building located at 110 N Walnut in Harrison, Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

Bicycle Outfitter is in an historical building located at 110 N Walnut in Harrison, Ar. This was just a fun shop to browse while we were on vacation.
Since 1986 The Bicycle Outfitter has been providing northern Arkansas and southern Missouri with professional sales and service of bicycles for every member of the family. A friendly, family-owned, full-service dealer offering bikes by Trek, Diamondback, Raleigh, and Sun, The Bicycle Outfitter features juvenile bicycles (tricycles through 24 inch mountain bikes) as well as adult bikes for every riding preference (mountain, road, comfort, and hybrid) - and a full range of parts and accessories to satisfy the needs of every customer. Service is done on-site by owner Monty Woolley, who has 30 years of experience in the maintenance of every conceivable type of bicycle.

- Arkansas.com

Shop Address: