Hard Rock Cafe - Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria
Hard Rock Cafe in Innsbruck.
Location: Tirol, Austria

"HARD ROCK CAFE INNSBRUCK

NOW OPEN

High Altitudes & Great Adventures

Nestled between Verona and Munich, Innsbruck, Austria is internationally renowned for its winter sports center, which has hosted both the Winter Olympics and Paralympics. The city is also known for its gorgeous Imperial and modern architecture. The brand-new Hard Rock Cafe Innsbruck adds a rock and roll flair to the picturesque charm of this mountain city.

A Historic Venue in the Mountains

Whether you’re here as a thrill seeker or a culture enthusiast, our Innsbruck cafe offers something for everyone. You’ll find us on Maria-Theresien-Straße, a street full of quaint cafes, lovely boutiques, and stunning architecture. Our cafe is located within the historical 1577 Main House; we’ve taken great care to renovate the 500-year-old house to preserve its unique historic elements while adding the Hard Rock brand’s unique touch.

Unforgettable Flavors in an Unforgettable Location

Hard Rock Cafe Innsbruck combines the best of both worlds. Stop in to check out our renovation of the protected, historical 1577 Main House and stay for our Legendary® Burgers. Our renovated cafe is one of the largest locations within the Innsbruck Center, offering seating for over 300 guests across sprawling indoor and outdoor spaces."

What kind of venue?: Hard Rock Cafe

Physical Address: