Fifth Third Ball Park - Comstock Park, Michigan
16T E 609261 N 4766288
Fifth Third Ballpark is a baseball stadium which hosts a minor league baseball team, the West Michigan Whitecaps.
Location: Michigan, United States

Fifth Third Ballpark is home to the West Michigan Whitecaps, a professional minor league baseball team, and class A affiliate of the Detroit Tigers that plays in the Midwest League. Fifth Third Ballpark was originally built in 1994 as Old Kent Park. The name was changed when Fifth Third Bank purchased Old Kent Bank in 2000. It currently has a seating capacity of 9,684, including 8,025 fixed chairback seats.

The Whitecaps were brought to West Michigan by local businessmen Lew Chamberlin and Dennis Baxter. The Whitecaps were affiliated with the Oakland Athletics before they joined the Tigers' farm system in 1997.
Home Team: West Michigan Whitecaps

Capacity: 9684