Y Highway Cemetery Sign - Cape Fair, MO USA
A sign at the Y Highway Cemetery in rural Stone County that gives the history of the cemetery.

Old Cape Fair Cemetery
Tilden Cemetery
Wilson Cemetery
Woolly Creek Cemetery

The reason for the reinterments is the creation of man-made Table Rock Lake, and the need to move the cemeteries in the area inundated by the lake. The Additional Point, below, is a good place to park to visit the cemetery and the sign. It is at the next-door fire station, but out of way of the fire fighters and their trucks.

The inclusion of Wilson Cemetery is mysterious and probably wrong, since the cemetery still exists along Flat Creek at Cedar Bluff, 5.5 miles north-northwest as the crow flies, and still within Stone County. Unless there was a second Wilson Cemetery in Stone County, which is unusual but not totally improbably. (There are 2 King Cemeteries in nearby Barry County.) Wilson Cemetery is not in the usual flood plain of Table Rock Lake.
History of Mark:
The creator or owner of the sign is not listed on the sign itself. Perhaps it was the Corps. of Engineers itself.