Catholic Parish Church St. Remaklus Waldorf - RLP / Germany
Village Church, build 1874.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link) :
"Die katholische Pfarrkirche „St. Remaklus“ Waldorf wurde ab 1869 nach den Plänen des Koblenzer Architekten Hermann Nebel erbaut. Die Bauausführung war der Firma Queckenberg in Sinzig übertragen worden. Am 4. Mai 1874 wurde der Grundstein gelegt. Die Einweihung der neuen Kirche wurde am 24. Juni 1875 vollzogen, und am 22. April 1882 wurde sie vom damaligen Trierer Bischof Michael Felix Korum feierlich konsekriert. Hauptpatron der Kirche ist St. Remaklus von Maastricht; die zweite Patronin ist St. Anna. "

EN (Translation):
"The Catholic parish church" St. Remaklus "Waldorf was built according to the plans of the Koblenz architect Hermann Nebel from 1869. The construction was transferred to the company Queckenberg in Sinzig.The foundation stone was laid on 4 May 1874. The inauguration of the new church was It was consecrated on June 24, 1875, and it was solemnly consecrated by the Bishop of Trier, Michael Felix Korum, on April 22, 1882. The main patron of the church is St. Remaklus of Maastricht, the second patron is St. Anna. "
Location of the Steeple:
An der Kirchmauer