Cabrillo National Monument - San Diego Edition - San Diego, CA
The original lighthouse at Cabrillo National Monument.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The original Point Loma Lighthouse is a historic lighthouse located on the Point Loma peninsula at the mouth of San Diego Bay in San Diego, California. It is situated in the Cabrillo National Monument. It is no longer in operation as a lighthouse but is open to the public as a museum. It is sometimes erroneously called the "Old Spanish Lighthouse",[4] but in fact it was not built during San Diego's Spanish or Mexican eras; it was built in 1855 by the United States government after California's admission as a state."
Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Cyan: Oriental Avenue, Vermont Avenue, Connecticut Avenue