Hard Rock Hotel - Davos, Graubünden, Switzerland
32T E 562805 N 5182949
Hard Rock scheint mit dem Hotel im schicken Davos eine perfekte Verbindung gefunden zu haben. // Hard Rock seems to have found a perfect match with putting a hotel in ritzy Davos.
Location: Graubünden, Switzerland

[DE - Google Translate]
Hard Rock scheint mit dem Hotel im schicken Davos eine perfekte Verbindung gefunden zu haben.

Laut einer Pressemitteilung vom Dezember 2017 ist die Eröffnung des Hotels Davos eine Premiere in Kontinentaleuropa. Das Hotel befindet sich im Herzen der Stadt im historischen Alexander House aus dem Jahr 1882. Für Gäste, die die Skipisten erkunden möchten, bietet das Hotel einen eigenen Skiraum, in dem Sie Ausrüstung und Ausrüstung aufbewahren können.

Die Memorabilia-Sammlung ergänzt die lokale Musikszene und spiegelt die Kunst, den Stil und die Kultur der Region wider. Es gibt 65 Erinnerungsstücke, darunter ein Pailletten-Pullover von Michael Jackson, ein Spitzen-Outfit von Taylor Swift und ein Seidenhemd von Elvis Presley.

Das Hard Rock Hotel Davos bietet sowohl Geschäftsreisenden als auch Urlaubern 110 Zimmer, darunter 31 Apartments mit einem bis drei Schlafzimmern.

[EN]
Hard Rock seems to have found a perfect match with putting a hotel in ritzy Davos.

According to a press release from December 2017, the opening of the Davos hotel marks a first in Continental Europe. The hotel is located in the heart of the city in the historic Alexander House, built in 1882. For guests looking to hit the ski slopes, the hotel offers guests a dedicated Ski Room where they can store equipment and gear.

The memorabilia collection complements the local music scene while reflecting the region’s art, style and culture. There are 65 pieces of memorabilia, with notable pieces including a sequin sweater by Michael Jackson, a lace outfit by Taylor Swift and a silk shirt by Elvis Presley.

Catering to both business and leisure travellers, Hard Rock Hotel Davos has 110 rooms, including 31 serviced one to three bedroom apartments.
What kind of venue?: Hard Rock Hotel

Physical Address: