Cambridge Common Bicentennial Marker - Cambridge, MA
19T E 325368 N 4693755
This marker honoring the signers of the Declaration of Independence, is located on Cambridge Common, near the markers where the Continental Army was formed.

in Cambridge, on Cambridge Common, is a bicentennial marker honoring the signers of the Declaration of Independence.

The marker is located within the Cambridge Common, along one of the paved sidewalks. It is near the markers where the Colonial Army was created, and generally in the western part of the common.

The monument is a granite marker set in the ground. On one side is the following:

"Erected
1976

In honor of our Bicentennial Year and in respect to our signers of the Declaration of Independence by the Italian - American Historical Society in Cambridge"
Address or General Location of Marker: Cambridge Common