Avenches Youth Hostel - Avenches, VD, Switzerland
The youth hostel of Avenches is just a few minutes south of the historic town center.
Location: Vaud, Switzerland

EN: The youth hostel of Avenches is at the Rue du Lavoir just a few minutes walking from the historic town center.

The hostel was completely renovated and modernized in 2014. It has 84 beds in all. Two rooms with two beds each are specially accessible. WiFi in all the building and the breakfast are included.

The price range is from CHF 36 to 102, depending on the season and room.

FR: L'auberge de jeunesse d'Avenches se trouve rue du Lavoir, à quelques minutes à pied du centre historique.

L'auberge a été entièrement rénovée et modernisée en 2014. Elle compte au total 84 lits. Deux chambres avec deux lits chacune sont spécialement accessibles. WiFi dans tout le bâtiment et le petit déjeuner sont inclus.

La fourchette de prix va de CHF 36 à 102, selon la saison et la chambre.
Rue du Lavoir 5