Beltzville State Park - Lehighton, PA
18T E 446991 N 4523925
Pennsylvania has many beautiful parks but in my opinion, Beltzville State Park is one of the most beautiful.

Located in Carbon County, Beltzville State Park has many things that make it a wonderful park. First of all, it has history. There is a covered bridge located in the park, one of many found in Pennsylvania. In addition, the Saw Mill Trail takes one on a tour past the historical ruins of the old saw and grist mill which occupied the west end of the park. It has beauty, one of the most beautiful trails in the park takes a walk past the picturesque Wild Creek Falls. It provides diversity in outdoor activities from hiking and hunting to boating and cross country skiing.
And, it has a park passport stamp!
Name of Park, Protected Area, or Cultural Location: Beltzville State Park