Lyndon B. Johnson Presidential Library - Austin, Tx
14R E 622168 N 3351125
The Lyndon B. Johnson Presidential Library is located on the Campus of the University of Texas in Austin. It contains the official papers and artifacts of the 36th President of the United States.

The Lyndon Baines Johnson Presidential Library and Museum was dedicated on May 22, 1971. It is located on the Campus of the University of Texas in Austin and is administered by the National Archives and Records Administration. The Library houses more than 45-million pages of historical documents relating to the administration of Lyndon Johnson who served as the 36th President of the United State from 1963-1969. The LBJ Library houses 45 million pages of historical documents, including the papers of President Johnson and those of his close associates. The building also is home to the LBJ Presidential Museum which houses thousands of personal and historical artifacts relating to the life of President Johnson and First Lady Claudia “Lady Bird” Johnson. Among the artifacts on display in the museum is the bible use by President Johnson to take the Oath of Office on Air Force One in Dallas, Texas on November 22, 1963. Audio and Text Documents are available for research in the library reading room by appointment.

Source/Credit: (visit link)
Classification of Library: Public Library (Open to all)