Navigation Brewery - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
30U E 625097 N 5867375
The Navigation Brewery, located in the old stable block behind the Trent Navigation Inn, Meadow Lane, Nottingham.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

"Navigation Brewery opened in 2012 and has proved popular with real ale drinkers both in Nottingham and further afield. Using only the finest quality ingredients and traditional brewery methods to produce 5 main ales; Traditional, Pale, Golden, Classic IPA and Stout they also enjoy great success with 12 seasonal one-offs.

Sitting just a stone’s throw from Trent Bridge behind the historic Trent Navigation Inn the brewery combines Victorian premises with state of the art brewing technology. Tours and the new Brewery Shop are already popular with cask ale fans, people going to football, rugby or cricket and visitors to Nottingham."

SOURCE - (visit link)

The brewery has the capacity to brew 180 Brewer’s barrels a week – in drinkers’ terms, that’s 52,000 pints a week and almost 3 million a year!

Location:
Navigation Brewery Ltd